sesamum indicum (seed) oil
Our unrefined sesame oil is a great way to introduce natural oils into your regimen.
Carrying a soft, nutty aroma, this vitamin and mineral rich oil has a wide variety of uses. Sesame seed oil is deeply nourishing for skin and hair, well suited for use in massage, and is commonly used for oil pulling.
A warming oil, it gives a nourished feel to joints and nervous system when used in aromatherapy, and promotes a feeling of restfulness and support.
Perfect for many skin and body care uses. May be applied at 100% strength to the skin or blended in lesser percentages.
Because of the nature of using natural ingredients, we will make adjustments to our formulations. The ingredient listing above may change periodically. You should refer to the product bottle, jar or packaging for the list of ingredients for your batch.
All Source Vitál skin care, body care and aromatherapy products are derived from nature and hand-crafted in small batches. We fuse seaweeds, botanicals and essential oils to create the most active and effective line on the market. Our products are natural, packed in eco-friendly packaging and never tested on animals. They are free of SLS/SLES, GMOs, synthetic fragrances, synthetic colorants, pharmaceauticals, and other harsh chemicals.