Lavender, or Lavandula Angustifolia, is one of the most popular and widely used essential oil. It's vast versatility and multi-functional properties (including relaxation, stress reduction, and soothing) make it an enticing addition to many products. It's commonly known as a universal oil and is non-toxic and non-irritating. Plus, the beautiful, floral aroma is almost universally loved.
At Source Vitál Apothecary, we used lavender in a variety of different skin care, bath and body, aromatherapy, and wellness products. Below is a collection of