Source Vitál Apothecary

Apricot Kernel Oil

Regular price $19.95 Save $-19.95
-18 in stock

100% Pure Apricot Kernel oil for Dry, Mature Skin Types

Botanical Name: prunus armeniaca

Apricot Kernel is a nourishing carrier oil that is beneficial for all skin types, especially dehydrated, delicate, mature, or sensitive skin. It relieves itching, soreness, dryness, and the feeling of inflammation. Ours is from Spain.

Features & Benefits

  • High in Vitamin A & other beneficial minerals
  • Rich & nourishing
  • Good for all skin types, especially dry, sensitive, & mature skin
  • Commonly used as a base oil in many cosmetic formulations

This cold-pressed oil may be used as 100% base oil. To extend the life of this oil, keep it refrigerated.

100% Pure Apricot Kernel Oil from Source Vitál
Apricot Kernel Oil




You may also like