|
<--
back
Botanical Name: Simmondsia
chinensis
Jojoba Seed Powder is derived
from the seeds of the desert shrub Jojoba. Natural Jojoba
Seed Powder is used in a number of cosmetic applications
such as face packs, facial scrubs, herbomineral mud soap,
herbomineral bath salt, body exfoliants, foot scrubs, and
scrub creams etc. The Jojoba fiber effectively and gently
exfoliates while the residual Jojoba oil in the fiber leaves
the skin soft and feeling smooth. |